Keyboard shortcuts

/
Search the files
j k
Move through a list of results
[ ]
Previous or next document
g g · G
Top or bottom of the page
Esc
Leave a search field or close this box
?
Show this box

Go to a page: g then

h
Index
t
Timeline
p
People
r
Redactions
x
Explore
w
News
l
Legislation
a
About

Record

Draft: efta00293021

Atorus, LLC 3/4/2014

Current Date:3/4/2014Change on Day:4.01%
Total Return since 1/1/12:86.73%MSCI World Change on
712M Return:44.34%Day1.36%
T90 Day Return:14.29%No of Positions
T30 Day Return:12.04%(+MTM) on Day332
Current Long Exposure @ Cost:4,566,872No of Positions (-MTM)
Current Short Exposure @ Cost:(1,035,433)on Day104
Net Exposure:3,531,439Current No. of
Starting Capital:1,000,000Positions:449
Current NAV:1,867,256Current Leverage
(Gross Exposures):3.00
Profit Factor:Historically 2.25X • 3.25X, depending on measurement interval
Win Ratio:40% - 50% histor cally
T24M (+) NAV Days52%
T24M Avg. Daily NAV (+) Change1.03%
T24M Avg. Daily NAV (•) Change-0.89%

Target Vol-Adj. Risk Listed Equities 50.00% Target Vol-Adj. Risk Global Macro 50.00% Targeted Max Loss (ex-Leverage) 10.00% Leverage Target At inception: 2X

T24M Sharpe Ratio: 1.341 Historical Sharpe & Notes:

Notes on Leverage: We implement leverage of 2X, in other words at inception we upsize our positions by a factor two times greater than our volatility adjusts position sizing. Leverage levels can be

customized to eac h investor.

Historical sharpe ratio is in excess of 2.0X (backtest from 1995, see Investor Presentation). Our sharpe ratio increases materially during market downturns in excess of 20 days of realized volatility. Since we generate positive returns in these environments, the variance in our downside volatility is materially less than broader markets. Recessions, which generally result in market directionality in excess of 20 days of volatility are significant alpha capture opportunities for us. Additionally, by never dollar cost averaging and concurrently adding to our winners we have an inherent assymetry in our volatility profile.

![](_page_0_Figure_8.jpeg)

Largest Exposures Current Positions 97.5th Percentile 2.5th Percentile (@ cost exlargest MTM Gains Current Posi ions (90th
MTM)Percentile MTM Gains % NAV)
SecurityNotional%of Total NotionalSecurityMTM Gain% Total NAV
26 Positions26.11%50 Positions30.97%
INDEXCF Index(18,109)0.31%P5120 Index6,3370.34%
XAG Curncy(20,150)0.35%SXSE Index6,4710.35%
NO_TSY CREDIT(21,902)0.38%QQQ US Equity6,5040.35%
IBOV Index(22,524)0.39%HON US Equity6,5870.35%
CO1 Comdty(24,622)0.43%UTX US Equity6,5930.35%
MEXBOL Index(26,146)0.45%MAERSKB DC Equity6,6290.36%
ZA_TSY CREDIT(33,149)0.58%DAI GR Equity6,7360.36%
SHCOMP Index(33,700)0.59%CA_TSY CREDIT6,7700.36%
GB_TSY CREDIT56,8410.99%SXXP Index6,7730.36%
JP_TSY CREDIT(59,678)1.04%ROG VX Equity6,7800.36%
DK_TSY CREDIT60,4071.05%ACA FP Equity6,9890.37%
CH_TSY CREDIT60,5551.05%SMI Index6,9910.37%
SXDP Index61,0751.06%GS US Equity6,9970.37%
SPX Index62,2721.08%CMCSK US Equity7,0780.38%
DE_TSY CREDIT66,6811.16%IT_TSY CREDIT7,4900.40%
FR_TSY CREDIT69,7071.21%AMGN US Equity7,5310.40%
AT_TSY CREDIT71,7961.25%BMY US Equity7,6410.41%
BE_TSY CREDIT71,8171.25%MMM US Equity7,8220.42%
NL_TSY CREDIT72,9371.27%BEL20 Index7,8920.42%
STBCNZL Index73,2311.27%MDT US Equity7,9370.43%
FI_TSY CREDIT74,2401.29%ASE Index7,9970.43%
IE_TSY CREDIT78,2701.36%IBEX Index8,0680.43%
AU TSY CREDIT(79,133)1.37%PRU LN Equity8,3270.45%
MY_TSY CREDIT(92,252)1.60%HEX Index8,4840.45%
SG_TSY CREDIT(95,749)1.66%DAX Index8,8410.47%
CA_TSY CREDIT(97,153)1.69%XLY US Equity8,9340.48%
BAYN GR Equity9,4720.51%
BAC US Equity9,5920.51%
ES_TSY CREDIT9,6460.52%
SXOP Index9,6590.52%
TMO US Equity9,8930.53%
LUAX Index9,9950.54%
SXAP Index10,0620.54%
BA US Equity11,3540.61%
TYC US Equity11,6800.63%
MA US Equity11,8230.63%
KFX Index11,9200.64%
SXIP Index12,2680.66%
SXMP Index12,3550.66%

XLV US Equity 13,312 0.71%

CELG US Equity13,5560.73%
NDX Index14,6550.78%
RTY Index15,6430.84%
SPX Index17,8900.96%
SXTP Index23,8301.28%
SXDP Index25,7051.38%
ISEQ Index25,9311.39%
IE_TSY CREDIT30,0271.61%
STBCNZL Index32,6871.75%
GILD US Equity34,0441.82%
No. Nantes by
APAC Long29
APAC Short23
(MEA Long77
(MEA Short12
AMER Long167
AMER Short47
EquityCom Long63
EquityCom Short8
G20 Rates Long14
G20 Rates Short9
Total Long350
Total Short99

Current Exposure by Geography (Listed Eqult es) & Macro (Equity Indices & Commodiites, G20 Gov. Credit)

![](_page_2_Figure_3.jpeg)

![](_page_3_Figure_2.jpeg)

Historical Net Exposure by Geography (Listed Equities) & Macro (Equity Indices & Comrnocilites, G20 Gov. Credit)

Historical Gross Exposure by Geography (Listed Equities) & Macro (Equity Indices & Commodlites, G20 Gov. Credit)

![](_page_3_Figure_5.jpeg)

Atorus, LIC 3/4/2014

![](_page_4_Figure_2.jpeg)

Performance Vs. MSCI World Index

![](_page_4_Figure_4.jpeg)

Rolling 30 Day Realized Volatility - Atorus

![](_page_4_Figure_6.jpeg)

Atorus, LLC 3/4/2014

![](_page_5_Figure_2.jpeg)

![](_page_5_Figure_3.jpeg)

PercentileNo. Vol Days
0.0(M-10.52
5.00%-3.13
10.00%4.00
15.00%4.33
20.00%0.64
25.00%1.79
30.00%2.64
35.00%3.65
40.00%4.67
45.00%6.01
50.00%7.97
55.00%10.57
60.00%12.57
65.00%15.55
70.00%18.81
75.00%22.84
80.00%27.87
85.00%34.37
90.00%41.48
95.00%53.03
100.00%186.73
MTM Gains(Losses) % of NAV "Signficant"
(<7 Vol Days)1.81%
MTM Gains(Losses) % of NAV "Signficant"
(>7 Vol Days)52.05%

Atorus, LLC

3/4/2014

Current Portfolio •Usted Equity Portfolio
-----------------------------------------------
SecurityM7M Gain/(Loss)Exp. @ CostAvg. PriceCurrent Price
(in USD)
P/L in Vol
Days
Vol30P Realized Change on Day
(in USD)
000270 KS Equity(50)(4,506)51.6252.19-1.081.02%(18.67)
005380 KS Equity841,799217.13227.253.661.27%(2.98)
005490 KS Equity255(3,782)273.49255.077.270.93%75.34
005930 KS Equity267(6,558)1,285.621,233.284.520.90%23.94
012330 KS Equity8555,282244.69284.3112.571.29%(100.31)
1 HK Equity1905,31015.2815.834.130.87%101.66
1299 HK Equity163,4124.824.840.471.00%7.80
13 HK Equity2,67812,24311.4013.9022.230.98%355.28
16 HK Equity251(9,935)12.6612.343.500.72%89.01
27 HK Equity31239.689.941.242.14%(0.54)
2914 JP Equity276(4,719)32.4730.574.281.36%50.59
3382 JP Equity(5)3,41137.7037.65-0.111.33%41.84
4063 JP Equity55(4,536)56.4055.720.911.33%(9.34)
4502 JP Equity192,10246.6947.121.250.73%(10.07)
4689 JP Equity(3)1,0826.066.04-0.211.50%(12.96)
5 HK Equity(49)1,92910.7310.46-3.170.80%(2.55)
5108 JP Equity(31)3,49836.3536.04-0.661.32%44.96
5401 JP Equity146(3,709)2.992.872.641.49%(20.25)
6301 JP Equity(46)(3,515)20.6420.90-0.891.47%(1.18)
6752 JP Equity1,7264,1459.0112.7714.892.80%165.60
6902 JP Equity2,3389,73041.4851.4418.401.31%(176.07)
6954 JP Equity4326,393157.65168.314.251.59%(34.00)
7201 JP Equity25(3,743)8.858.790.541.22%14.01
7203 JP Equity42(3,073)57.4456.661.101.24%0.14
7267 JP Equity40(4,885)36.4336.130.681.21%(11.52)
762 HK Equity249(4,155)1.431.355.751.04%45.99
7751 JP Equity170(6,865)31.4430.662.241.11%(34.43)
8031 JP Equity(8)1,80615.3115.24-0.401.12%11.15
8058 JP Equity(54)3,00319.2718.93-1.531.18%(5.07)
8306 JP Equity72(2,979)5.885.741.741.40%(10.19)
8316 JP Equity106(2,505)45.9143.982.641.60%(7.91)
8411 JP Equity(61)1,5102.122.03-3.111.30%(3.48)
8604 JP Equity48(2,467)6.766.631.351.43%7.60
8801 JP Equity103(2,516)31.0929.822.561.59%(43.28)
8802 JP Equity118(3,308)24.7323.852.371.50%(105.92)
9020 JP Equity50(3,967)77.5376.561.151.10%18.42
941 HK Equity829(11,351)10.259.5011.360.64%45.58
9432 JP Equity2776,07753.1955.623.241.41%82.06
9433 JP Equity3,8979,47642.1359.4623.901.72%(91.80)
9437 JP Equity(209)(5,749)15.7116.28-3.361.08%1.97
9983 JP Equity(164)3,177368.09350.00-3.281.57%30.75
9984 JP Equity1,1831,67842.6972.7739.031.81%(16.17)
AAPL US Equity1897,877518.25530.712.450.98%65.52
ABB US Equity86410,40823.5925.557.801.06%264.53
ABBN VX Equity6748,70323.6325.467.091.09%175.86
ABBV US Equity2055,33549.4951.393.361.14%138.78
ABEV US Equity66(7,232)7.257.180.601.53%(173.71)
ABEV3 BZ Equity66(6,923)UN/A N/A0.661.45%
ABI BB Equity1256,721102.03103.932.050.91%125.37
ABT US Equity1324,09738.8740.123.760.86%98.98
ABX CN Equity(31)1,20120.9420.41-1.621.61%(15.92)
ABX US Equity(32)1,22120.9420.41-1.531.69%(17.56)
ACA FP Equity6,9895,4086.8315.67101.051.28%224.61
ACE US Equity1363,67793.8697.345.090.73%35.79
ACN US Equity8169,05277.0483.9811.330.80%198.36
ADP US Equity981,19372.3678.2811.590.71%25.93
MI. US Equity1674,55662.7465.045.840.63%86.80
AGN US Equity1,5838,620108.65128.6120.050.92%196.65
Al FP Equity334,497135.51136.490.870.83%65.14
AIG US Equity1264,01248.6650.192.831.11%70.66
AIR FP Equity4,6536,52642.4772.7658.671.22%233.57
ALV GR Equity2,9007,550125.64173.9136.701.05%54.67
ALVG IX Equity2,1775,742126.13173.9536.771.03%33.76
AMGN US Equity7,53122,88694.49125.5829.061.13%549.66
AMT US Equity75210,65576.2981.688.370.84%71.27
AMZN US Equity3,74114,103287.66363.9718.891.40%298.39
ANZ AU Equity243,60228.4828.670.830.80%31.98
AM US Equity216(6,870)82.7480.142.901.08%(7.48)
APC US Equity(336)(6,360)81.3185.61-5.980.88%(78.02)
AXP US Equity2,97010,37371.5692.0629.120.98%332.22
AZN LN Equity4,58712,67649.8067.8237.130.97%371.12
AZN SS Equity4,03311,66950.4067.8235.140.98%351.19
AZN US Equity4,48312,43249.9667.9735.521.02%310.02
BA US Equity11,35417,95179.84130.3450.151.26%604.30
BAC US Equity9,59210,8848.8216.6099.110.89%398.81
BARC LN Equity(245)5,2954.404.21-3.851.20%97.01
BAS GR Equity1,1197,33397.30112.1516.360.93%131.61
BATS LN Equity1904,16352.2454.624.441.03%97.09
BAX US Equity(284)(8,047)66.8269.18-5.520.64%(45.83)
BAYN GR Equity9,47211,75776.64138.3778.121.03%354.87
BBAS3 BZ Equity(26)(1,954)4/N/A N/A-0.691.89%
HD US Equity731(6,743)12.9611.557.771.39%(102.95)
BBOC4 BZ Equity571(7,252)4/N/A N/A5.841.35%
BBL US Equity(9)2,02264.4964.20-0.441.04%26.18
BBVA SM Equity1,2455,72310.0912.2918.761.16%135.12
BCE CN Equity(50)(6,644)43.1743.50-1.210.63%(23.46)
BCS US Equity(262)6,39717.6917.00-3.191.28%120.45
BEN US Equity1083,69552.0853.602.381.23%104.03
BG/ LN Equity(157)(3,003)17.3518.26-3.571.47%(26.80)
BHP AU Equity(162)6,68934.3133.50-2.520.96%31.01
BHP US Equity(34)4,50169.1268.60-0.850.88%27.49
BIIB US Equity4251,066245.93343.9526.121.53%31.52
BIL S.I Equity(36)1,18132.5331.56-2.501.22%25.43
BK US Equity1073,72331.4332.333.250.88%66.11
BLK US Equity1411,171274.17307.1911.281.07%33.00
BLT LN Equity(25)2,20032.4232.06-1.170.96%28.32
BMO CN Equity38,37065.4465.470.050.71%62.27
BMW GR Equity7595,07698.63113.3715.520.96%37.29
BMY US Equity7,64113,66935.7155.6740.711.37%936.38
BN FP Equity24(3,684)70.5470.080.660.98%(72.62)
BNP FP Equity1,6875,49861.7880.7426.831.14%152.72
BNS CN Equity(38)4,37957.4756.98-1.110.78%30.51
BP/ LN Equity5589,7977.768.207.970.71%(53.62)
BRK/B US Equity1754,878114.00118.085.240.68%100.74
BSBR US Equity1,662(8,171)6.184.9312.651.61%(180.92)
BUD US Equity1196,846102.05103.821.820.95%98.05
BX US Equity3152,97630.3133.528.651.23%79.42
C US Equity(15)2,17648.9548.62-0.621.11%36.81
CA FP Equity3771,95930.4936.3518.021.07%31.72
CAT US Equity1,15710,30087.2397.0210.751.05%110.86
CBA AU Equity(80)6,28467.7266.87-1.680.76%50.33
CBS US Equity4631,26749.3567.3926.381.39%41.49
CCL US Equity7017,82136.2039.457.671.17%164.18
CELG US Equity13,55615,11185.54162.2774.521.20%374.74
CFR VX Equity(29)3,97399.4598.72-0.721.02%43.49
CL US Equity1,27118,68558.9963.0010.700.64%258.90
47.01
CM CN Equity2075,61181.1784.165.940.62%
CMCSA US Equity4,60717,40840.6551.4029.190.91%
0.93%
199.97
311.89
CMCSK US Equity7,07818,90036.2649.84
56.38
40.31
15.06
0.65%50.85
CNI US Equity1,25412,87351.380.98%(4.50)
CNQ CN Equity2466,39735.48
51.30
36.84
56.32
3.94
15.26
0.64%51.18
CNR CN Equity1,21812,42573.409.150.92%100.96
COF US Equity513
7
6,077
(7,980)
67.68
66.64
66.580.130.69%(19.66)
COP US Equity
COST US Equity
507,226115.67116.470.970.71%40.85
1832,442#N/A N/A22.970.33%
COV LN Equity
COV US Equity
8766,34763.3872.1315.560.89%101.15
CRM US Equity2172,05456.8962.907.131.48%73.15
CS FP Equity2,2486,73419.3925.8629.091.15%200.56
CSCO US Equity7)
(
(4,977)21.7921.82-0.150.89%(63.52)
CSX US Equity1,1468,91425.0728.3013.160.98%263.30
CVE CN Equity827(10,449)28.7026.4210.370.76%28.56
CVS US Equity1,70410,31262.7573.1120.970.79%74.23
CVX US Equity(236)(8,207)112.39115.63-4.080.71%(45.40)
D US Equity1,87812,24060.0569.2621.840.70%124.63
DAI GR Equity6,73613,90862.2092.3339.431.23%543.89
DBK GR Equity854,05246.6147.592.041.03%35.42
DD US Equity2,85212,30554.4667.0825.610.90%276.74
DDAIF US Equity3,9728,37763.2093.1735.021.35%492.89
DE US Equity978,12285.6586.671.750.68%(16.90)
DELL US Equity(
3)
6,715#N/A N/A-0.570.07%
DG FP Equity4,2249,88951.3473.2641.181.04%180.27
DGE LN Equity(7)1,19031.4531.26-0.242.58%20.67
DHR US Equity4,31314,09758.5776.4844.950.68%198.36
DIS US Equity1,9259,90868.3681.6516.921.15%306.78
DISCA US Equity843,65082.0283.911.991.16%77.53
DNB NO Equity1,4359,73515.7718.1016.740.88%184.93
DOW US Equity2,4286,44635.8449.3330.511.23%178.18
DPW GR Equity16554728.2436.7827.461.10%13.56
DTE GR Equity5,01213,64012.2216.7132.631.13%223.58
DTV US Equity2,7949,93161.0878.2734.820.81%89.72
DUK US Equity(76)(8,822)69.6070.20•1.750.50%13.43
DVN US Equity2787,13261.9364.344.970.78%5.23
EBAY US Equity5826,03053.8058.999.211.05%99.16
ECL US Equity3766,969103.68109.276.770.80%111.97
EDF FP Equity6,2559,18923.4539.4168.051.00%127.36
EMC US Equity6799,29124.9526.778.370.87%235.73
EMR US Equity(12)(542)63.7565.20-2.970.77%(6.76)
EMI CN Equity(263)(5,603)41.7043.66-7.750.61%(183.94)
ENEL IM Equity1,3357,5034.325.0915.751.13%196.08
ENI IM Equity607,30923.7523.951.050.78%86.24
EOAN GR Equity72,99618.7718.810.221.01%29.38
EOG US Equity1,8535,573143.99191.8532.361.03%57.13
EPD US Equity86010,79962.5567.5310.950.73%69.35
ERICB SS Equity2056,00412.2712.693.660.93%39.25
ESRX US Equity1,2959,81566.6975.4916.940.78%113.05
ETN US Equity1285,26072.4874.242.181.12%75.62
F US Equity(129)(3,621)14.8215.34-3.660.97%(43.35)
FB US Equity1,4582,63044.0668.4834.261.62%70.58
FCX US Equity(13)2,97733.5633.41-0.371.21%49.10
FDX US Equity6935,338120.94136.6413.410.97%154.27
FOX US Equity923,52031.8932.733.100.85%60.03
FOXA US Equity1053,24632.6533.713.440.94%58.32
FP FP Equity6598,33459.7864.509.770.81%95.84
G IM Equity1694,48621.3222.123.810.99%59.89
GE US Equity1,94813,14022.3225.6215.650.95%329.84
GILD US Equity34,04413,86124.0283.03186.731.32%79632
GIS US Equity41013,33349.1250.635.050.61%228.14
GLE FP Equity9853,24849.5164.5219.971.52%113.63
GLEN LN Equity(14)(1,085)5.495.56-1.021.24%(28.14)
GLW US Equity2,26111,37616.1719.3917.901.11%268.76
GM US Equity7692,56028.2736.7626.751.12%57.24
GOOG US Equity5,15612,428857.751,213.6445.950.90%190.43
GS US Equity6,99713,671110.98167.7761.870.83%413.41
GSK LN Equity4154,87425.9328.1410.560.81%92.80
GSZ FP Equity4135,46623.7725.577.001.08%106.79
HAL US Equity1,0035,40848.0756.9916.571.12%64.26
HD US Equity3,26013,33366.6782.9730.910.79%306.64
HMB SS Equity5746,11040.7944.629.311.01%85.35
HON US Equity6,58711,93061.1094.8383.970.66%254.10
HPQ US Equity1,3496,86325.1430.0820.440.96%163.04
HSBA LN Equity(39)1,52210.7910.52-2.770.93%25.36
IBE SM Equity1,4107,2895.536.6031.190.62%75.03
IBM US Equity(84)(8,393)184.74186.59-1.450.69%(124.11)
IMT LN Equity1,58710,92435.9541.1713.081.11%261.82
INTC US Equity3309,78423.8124.614.970.68%64.18
ISP IM Equity3,2535,6531.923.0348.201.19%92.65
ITUB US Equity305(5,909)13.8113.103.391.52%(108.46)
ITUB4 BZ Equity94(6,366)#N/A N/A1.091.36%
ITW US Equity3,09214,01167.8482.8030.590.72%201.85
ITX SM Equity157(4,648)149.71144.643.191.06%(109.66)
JCI US Equity4,3919,88334.1349.2937.881.17%200.11
JNJ US Equity4,32812,63069.3193.0741.910.82%320.64
JPM US Equity7768,51652.2957.0510.640.86%160.90
KMB US Equity3027,934106.69110.754.810.79%130.99
KMI US Equity602(7,123)34.9632.019.080.93%(95.64)
KO US Equity95(6,962)38.8338.301.960.70%(46.41)
LBTYA US Equity642,27284.9387.322.811.00%6.09
LBTYK US Equity1611,97578.0484.418.450.97%30.62
LIN GR Equity2448,087198.03204.003.600.84%72.59
LLOY LN Equity3,6647,0730.891.3650.631.02%81.29
LLY US Equity472,86858.8459.811.930.86%36.24
LMT US Equity7062,016122.48165.3732.451.08%40.72
LNKO US Equity(43)(666)192.19204.50-3.441.86%(7.62)
LOW US Equity3547,15848.2250.605.150.96%88.58
LVS US Equity2,8506,80861.3387.0028.181.49%178.30
LYB US Equity1,1712,29759.2989.5145.851.11%63.06
MA US Equity11,82317,71147.0178.3948.961.36%743.72
MAERSKB DC Equity6,62914,1488,212.5812,060.5637.011.27%367.60
MC FP Equity(19)3,466183.43182.42-0.570.97%26.08
MCD US Equity(8)(6,973)94.8894.99-0.250.47%(48.25)
MCK US Equity2091,949162.99180.4912.370.87%55.06
MDIZ US Equity2,63913,64128.6834.2324.450.79%226.59
MDT US Equity7,93720,81143.2259.7143.540.88%286.81
MET US Equity1,1407,55644.3751.0613.191.14%173.26
MFC CN Equity4,3508,00312.3819.1046.501.17%228.81
MHS US Equity1,86213,445#N/A N/A12.271.13%
MMM US Equity7,82221,33196.89132.4250.400.73%4.49
MO US Equity1755,15335.8637.084.350.78%95.84
MON US Equity74011,917106.02112.607.590.82%175.29
MOS US Equity48.980.91%-
MRK US Equity1,61411,01849.8557.1515.800.93%181.73
MS US Equity2051,64927.5730.9911.051.13%51.27
MSFT US Equity7247,17734.8238.3311.140.91%129.44
MUV2 GR Equity6507,645197.70214.4912.290.69%61.56
NAB AU Equity(30)7,53431.1431.02-0.470.85%55.64
NCM AU Equity1,260(2,446)21.9410.6427.151.90%(20.50)
NEE US Equity3,84014,64972.6291.6632.930.80%256.32
NEM US Equity2,318(7,392)34.9523.9916.471.90%(73.20)
NESN VX Equity7609,82169.6475.029.540.81%55.40
NG/ LN Equity2,16112,11411.8213.9325.330.70%135.38
NKE US Equity9775,14566.1078.6620.520.93%108.36
NOK US Equity4,2434,4983.967.7061.351.54%187.32
NOV US Equity1114,67275.9677.772.490.95%49.00
NOVN VX Equity5,32518,29163.8182.3835.490.82%70.91
NOVOB DC Equity1,6179,44440.3547.2513.151.30%128.89
NSC US Equity1,6559,59080.4994.3814.921.16%340.52
NVS US Equity4,16115,51065.0782.5333.920.79%236.30
OGXP3 BZ Equity5,052(5,180)4N/A N/A21.474.54%
OR FP Equity143,253167.89168.600.381.12%37.91
ORA FP Equity(53)4,55512.5812.44-1.131.03%52.37
ORCL US Equity1,3397,53333.3839.3122.850.78%165.53
OXY US Equity1424,63294.2497.133.680.83%56.13
PBR US Equity475(2,814)13.3011.0610.871.55%(31.62)
PBR/A US Equity468(2,795)13.8711.5510.581.58%(37.44)
PCLN US Equity1,2873,043956.051,360.3030.761.37%90.51
PCP US Equity3,12013,710212.47260.8223.290.98%339.96
PEP US Equity(27)(1,083)78.5680.50-3.580.69%(14.35)
PETR3 BZ Equity418(2,923)4N/A N/A9.661.48%
PETR4 BZ Equity474(3,123)4N/A N/A10.181.49%
PFE US Equity5,44621,82826.1032.6128.860.86%566.02
PG US Equity704,76277.3378.471.800.82%51.20
PHIA NA Equity1,0127,19630.4334.7113.741.02%167.36
PM US Equity473(10,166)85.4781.495.250.89%(159.54)
PNC US Equity6767,64575.2881.9410.230.86%117.15
POT CN Equity(98)(3,323)32.5733.53-3.480.85%(8.48)
POT US Equity(97)(3,554)32.6633.55-3.100.88%(5.13)
PRU LN Equity8,32710,52112.7622.8661.181.29%549.35
PSA US Equity7019,413158.54170.3412.220.61%127.69
PSX US Equity1,0316,03064.6575.7017.121.00%80.95
PX US Equity2,53916,099113.30131.1620.210.78%173.06
QCOM US Equity1,77912,54766.8376.3015.900.89%532.30
CLOD US Equity6,50419,92068.4690.8149.930.65%396.83
MI US Equity3114,18651.2855.097.620.98%196.29
RDS/A US Equity(6)4,21773.2873.17-0.180.82%67.44
RDS/B US Equity1725,19275.8078.313.920.85%86.03
RDSA LN Equity2304,06534.5136.466.930.82%60.33
RDSA NA Equity(22)4,08436.6336.43-0.670.80%45.56
RDSB LN Equity2014,58037.3639.005.090.86%69.06
REGN US Equity8905,937300.82345.938.661.73%165.10
RIO AU Equity(97)5,77960.0359.04-1.840.92%9.35
RIO LN Equity1625,74854.7356.272.391.18%64.78
RIO US Equity2134,93454.0456.373.021.43%55.32
ROG VX Equity6,78017,035212.78297.4743.980.90%3.75
RY CN Equity(11)4,76465.1364.98-0.310.72%26.84
SAB LN Equity1744,13246.8048.784.161.01%52.86
SAN FP Equity(1)(6,174)103.67103.69-0.020.92%(154.28)
SAN SM Equity5087,2568.358.937.650.91%121.39
SAN US Equity4615,3158.289.007.941.09%112.06
SAP GR Equity(173)5,24181.4678.85-4.180.79%34.97
SAP US Equity(228)7,10181.5278.98-3.730.86%94.18
SBUX US Equity(19)(3,129)71.2571.69-0.541.14%(58.91)
SGO FP Equity2,5447,83644.0858.4026.301.23%231.57
SI US Equity1,59511,259114.69130.9315.510.91%241.64
SIE GR Equity1,1958,908114.81130.2114.680.91%113.14
SLB US Equity1,0226,52879.9492.4516.870.93%93.35
SMSN LI Equity313(7,260)644.51616.704.570.95%(4.20)
SO US Equity(4)(1,838)42.2542.33-0.400.48%(7.16)
SPG US Equity1084,487160.18164.043.070.79%76.96
SREN VX Equity1,3959,70980.1491.6517.770.81%(18.87)
STAN LN Equity256(5,283)22.3021.224.291.13%(119.25)
STL NO Equity4166,28125.3927.076.571.01%34.03
STT US Equity(648)66.4366.430.001.22%(13.36)
SU CN Equity(28)4,57633.2833.08-0.920.67%(16.77)
SU FP Equity4116,51884.3189.635.911.07%164.47
SU US Equity(29)4,60633.2933.09-0.910.68%(19.45)
SWEDA SS Equity7665,95024.7127.8912.591.02%113.16
SYNN VX Equity(273)(8,069)359.52371.69-3.201.06%(56.84)
T US Equity541(8,928)34.2032.137.960.76%(82.56)
TD CN Equity424,71644.8245.221.590.56%27.62
TEF SM Equity15.190.85%-
TEF US Equity19168115.4815.27-1.380.98%12.07
TGT US Equity313(10,717)63.5761.722.771.05%52.59
TJX US Equity3,1219,49246.3161.5437.740.87%126.03
TLS AU Equity(37)6,5614.594.56-0.840.67%55.56
TLSN SS Equity(23)2,6567.627.55-0.880.97%35.48
TM US Equity126(5,170)117.86115.002.780.87%(65.49)
342.37
TMO US Equity9,89310,21863.59125.16103.180.94%69.46
TOT US Equity5195,82359.0664.339.860.90%
TRP CN Equity(102)(6,953)43.7544.39-2.130.69%(56.60)
TRV US Equity314,76383.5884.130.850.77%59.87
TSCO LN Equity279(7,398)5.655.444.180.90%(80.00)
TWC US Equity8675,234120.22140.1319.270.86%53.51
1394,21265.1167.273.640.91%51.16
3,61112,20534.9345.2634.990.85%237.82
11,68024,08029.1743.3167.290.72%384.53
4215,48919.4320.936.831.12%100.30
3555,15819.5120.857.170.96%39.75
2,0295,3915.587.6826.901.40%111.55
(131)(3,722)39.4440.82-3.960.89%(71.39)
(210)(6,295)38.1439.41-3.760.89%(111.17)
2,22110,03764.0878.2626.260.84%190.20
1,36310,433162.47183.7015.250.86%298.85
3,16314,80679.8796.9337.740.57%287.02
2,71614,23834.7141.3328.140.68%272.60
6,59315,19082.05117.6752.630.82%220.38
3,9503,914111.85224.71107.930.93%109.94
283(3,908)15.0813.985.071.43%(35.18)
276(4,586)#N/A N/A4.311.39%
4,1087,37655.9087.0354.201.03%122.95
2202,66826.1928.358.680.95%27.74
6274,24487.26100.1512.131.22%258.29
(0)(1,146)4.134.130.001.58%(14.66)
(2)(1,099)41.2841.38-0.141.60%(18.53)
8436,826228.75257.018.471.46%128.23
9191,61192.95145.9745.621.25%62.41
1,0591,88093.20145.6948.801.15%63.51
6625,13486.9198.1220.560.63%96.64
267(7,247)40.3338.853.611.02%(134.22)
27(6,121)48.1247.910.510.86%(83.72)
563,01829.4530.002.170.86%33.71
(96)8,61638.6438.22-1.420.79%45.25
2,43710,06737.5646.6537.010.65%154.04
2,30010,36974.3190.7922.460.99%165.11
294,00574.5975.121.050.68%56.30
(185)(6,932)31.3032.14-3.590.74%(94.70)
71910,90290.4896.458.510.77%112.08
(36)(2,238)#N/A N/A-0.722.21%
3701,28230.6439.4721.051.37%56.32
1285,22172.8374.622.600.95%88.51
2346,394291.95302.654.530.81%31.24

Current Portfolio • Global Macro Portfolio

SecurityM7M Gain/(Loss)Exp. @ CostAvg. PriceCurrent Price
(in USD)
P/L in Vol
Days
Vol30P Realized Change on Day
(in USD)
SPX Index17,89062,2721,455.701,873.9141.560.69%1,223.89
NDX Index14,65546,6862,831.193,719.9341.180.76%862.15
RTY Index15,64339,938868.481,208.6540.030.98%1,525.73
SPTSX Index16219,44712,764.1512,870.271.470.57%101.07
MEXBOL Index1,670(26,146)3,142.702,941.996.131.04%(528.98)
IBOV Index1,938(22,524)#N/A N/A6.031.43%
MERVAL Index(229)5,530#N/A N/A-1.792.31%
UKX Index4,23039,96310,288.2211,377.2714.250.74%808.95
DAX Index8,84136,67410,610.7713,168.7827.010.89%1,109.66
CAC Index1,46620,0425,625.446,036.899.070.81%521.65
IBEX Index8,06839,64411,555.3013,907.0022.010.92%1,187.10
SMI Index6,99144,0788,219.629,523.2523.990.66%760.13
FTSEMIB Index5,46425,26623,118.9928,118.4822.840.95%1,105.67
PSI20 Index6,33724,2898,026.7810,121.0320.351.28%759.04
ISEQ Index25,93140,0994,246.256,992.2166.570.97%270.89
ICEXI Index5,29735,8006.607.5722.890.65%46.90
AEX Index5,52242,240484.27547.5816.260.80%1,286.09
BEL20 Index7,89244,0033,610.754,258.3822.530.80%1,180.32
LUXXX Index9,99539,7151,655.492,072.1029.440.85%1,063.71
KFX Index11,92038,048100.82132.4127.271.15%1,224.79
HEX Index8,48440,9338,513.9210,278.5021.740.95%1,050.19
OMX Index2,42023,118191.41211.4511.140.94%642.68
ATX Index2,50228,1023,213.333,499.468.251.08%653.62
ASE Index7,99717,6931,251.671,817.3732.101.41%
OSEBX Index2,25722,13884.2992.8812.470.82%391.92
INDEXCF Index1,544(18,109)41.0937.595.371.59% I(1,282.17)
T0P40 Index46525,5953,920.673,991.931.791.01%527.70
SENSEX Index(589)(16,223)330.60342.60-4.320.84%(261.31)
NKY Index46314,214139.54144.092.581.26%(38.88)
HSI Index8615,5742,903.482,919.530.620.89%108.43
SHCOMP Index726(33,700)344.53337.112.390.90%47.87
KOSPI Index4216,4971.821.830.320.78%(59.57)
AS51 Index812,5914,825.684,828.890.100.66%58.45
STBCNZL Index32,68773,231448.92649.29106.870.42%
EEM US Equity198(6,119)40.7639.442.981.09%(107.51)
IYR US Equity984,21467.6769.244.440.52%52.95
MOY US Equity5,34714,269184.03252.9944.110.85%320.73
JNK US Equity115,35341.2641.350.920.23%13.00
XLF US Equity5,59113,61015.5721.9749.000.84%392.40
XLU US Equity3678,40638.6540.347.500.58%63.52
XLK US Equity2,35112,86030.8036.4328.210.65%198.81
XLI US Equity6,02716,14738.2052.4646.490.80%321.61
XLP US Equity2337,32941.3842.695.040.63%102.33
XLY US Equity8,93420,53946.7267.0453.830.81%369.47
XLE US Equity2024,20984.0188.045.880.82%48.12
XLB US Equity4,02814,93037.5747.7133.080.82%298.68
XLV US Equity13,31224,34638.8760.1264.670.85%714.86
SXXP Index6,77343,407400.51463.0120.650.76%1,020.18
SXAP Index10,06228,526520.28703.8031.591.12%1,161.99
SXKP Index6,01047,032366.14412.9214.780.86%1,082.86
SX6P Index5,42234,237352.74408.6019.610.81%771.32
SXEP Index1,35029,339441.65461.986.010.77%346.65
SXIP Index12,26828,923222.31316.6045.360.94%757.04
SXNP Index5,33528,384482.69573.4221.590.87%834.23
SX3P Index47518,170662.20679.513.630.72%315.51
SXDP Index25,70561,075609.16865.5453.630.78% IU1,1
70 41-
SX4P Index3,48625,840917.361,041.1114.500.93%687.61
SX8P Index2,62117,778343.07393.6417.480.84%394.52
SXOP Index9,65940,520380.28470.9323.011.04%1,207.33
SXQP Index37420,335796.99811.632.140.86%386.68
SXRP Index77929,339434.81446.353.710.72%599.21
SXMP Index12,35535,766261.12351.3242.900.81%813.92
SXTP Index23,83039,247172.05276.5169.680.87%1,319.90
SX7E Index5,93818,886159.85210.1027.181.16%776.02
SXSE Index6,47140,1483,709.254,307.1219.330.83%1,246.47
SPGSCITR Index12112,7574,965.675,012.921.770.54%(82.96)
XAG Curncy1,419(20,150)22.7821.176.781.04%253.77
COI Comdty(91)(24,622)108.90109.30-0.600.61%419.16
CL1 Comdty1,22629,34799.19103.335.130.82%(463.32)
NG1 Comdty3,96416,6083.774.674.854.92%801.45
XAU Comdty100.49
IBOXHY Index2,96253,418220.12232.3349.860.11%35.28
US_TSY CREDIT(50)49,855761.27760.51-0.680.15%(165.14)
CA_TSY CREDIT6,770(97,153)1,269.351,180.8918.140.38%601.09
MX_TSY CREDIT(0)(13,747)209.03209.030.000.43%(25.70)
AU_TSY CREDIT956(79,133)1,457.621,440.003.180.38%(4.45)
JP_TSY CREDIT556(59,678)822.10814.442.370.39%418.63
MY_TSY CREDIT770(92,252)167.43166.033.350.25%(224.65)
SG_TSY CREDIT709(95,749)219.11217.493.730.20%(168.83)
AT_TSY CREDIT2,84671,796356.17370.2912.970.31%(271.14)
BETSY CREDIT3,86271,817474.78500.3118.180.30%(212.68)
FI_TSY CREDIT2,74574,240347.46360.3112.430.30%(302.21)
FR_TSY CREDIT3,22269,7071,669.121,746.2815.620.30%(246.40)
DE_TSY CREDIT2,37866,6811,235.811,279.8911.630.31%(271.95)
lE_TSY CREDIT30,02778,270336.92466.18126.400.30%(60.37)
IT_TSY CREDIT7,49054,1111,612.721,835.9638.710.36%51.04
NL_TSY CREDIT2,72572,9371,322.901,372.3312.470.30%(282.88)
ES_TSY CREDIT9,64650,187392.11467.4855.130.35%102.57
DK_TSY CREDIT2,62460,407725.64757.1713.610.32%(245.45)
NO_TSY CREDIT(467)(21,902)333.32340.43-4.510.47%(53.65)
PL_TSY CREDIT80622,143420.32435.626.280.58%79.30
2A_TSY CREDIT1,399(33,149)83.1379.624.690.90%(143.79)
SE_TSY CREDIT(259)(8,455)452.11465.97-10.520.29%7.38
CH_TSY CREDIT3,31360,5551,000.121,054.8414.700.37%(494.45)
GB_TSY CREDIT1,03256,8411,489.151,516.185.500.33%(267.48)

Draft: efta00293021

Other records

Prepared source

Atorus, LLC 3/4/2014 | Current Date: | 3/4/2014 | Change on Day: | 4.01% | | | ------------------------------ | ---------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------- | ----- | --- | | Total Return since 1/1/12: | 86.73% | MSCI World Change on | | | | 712M Return: | 44.34% | Day | 1.36% | | | T90 Day Return: | 14.29% | No of Positions | | | | T30 Day Return: | 12.04% | (+MTM) on Day | 332 | | | Current Long Exposure @ Cost: | 4,566,872 | No of Positions (-MTM) | | | | Current Short Exposure @ Cost: | (1,035,433) | on Day | 104 | | | Net Exposure: | 3,531,439 | C…