Keyboard shortcuts

/
Search the files
j k
Move through a list of results
[ ]
Previous or next document
g g · G
Top or bottom of the page
Esc
Leave a search field or close this box
?
Show this box

Go to a page: g then

h
Index
t
Timeline
p
People
r
Redactions
x
Explore
w
News
l
Legislation
a
About

Record

Draft: efta00283671

Portfolio Value Report by Account - As of 5/31/2013 As of 5/31/2013

SecuritySharesQuote/Price estCost BasisGain/LossBalance
*ivRBCDR-FLPInvestment
FLP
Account RBC Damn Rauscher
AMCAP FUND INC
AMCPX
6,508.85225.060115,020.0148,091.82163,111.83
BAKER HUGHES INC360.00045.48010,766.045,606.7616,372.80
Boeing Co600.00099.02020,249.9239,162.0859,412.00
COLUMBIA ACORN TR
LACAX
3,234.52233.01082,380.5424,391.03106,771.57
EAGLE SER
HSCCX
3,425.74740.690103,600.0035,793.65139,393.65
Entergy Corp900.00068.88023,759.4438,232.5661,992.00
FDX Corporation250.00096.34010,743.4913,341.5124,085.00
FIDELITY ADV MID CAP II FIICX4,948.90618.64075,353.7316,893.8892,247.61
FIDELITY ADV NEW INSIG 3160715055,496.92124.28091,144.4142,320.83133,465.24
Fundamental Investors Inc. CIA3,897.11346.530154,700.3826,632.29181,332.67
Gamestop Corp CL A424.00033.1601,908.0012,151.8414,059.84
GROWTH FUND OF AMERICA I AGTHX6,205.52939.010137,476.56104,601.13242,077.69
EWG 1
ISHARES MSCI GERMANY
500.00026.15010,739.952,335.0513,075.00
JANUS INVT FD
JVTCX
817.20561.91048,035.332,557.8350,593.16
Lockheed Martin Corp500.000105.83022,538.7530,376.2552,915.00
ORACLE CORP2,400.00033.7809,369.2971,702.7181,072.00
PRIME MONEY MARKET FUND RBC INVESTO625.0001.000625.000.00625.00
PRIME MONEY MARKET FUND RBC INVESTO-625.0001.000-625.000.00-625.00
PRIME MONEY MARKET FUND RBC RESERVE342,966.6401.000342,966.640.00342,966.64
PRIME MONEY MARKET FUND RBC RESERVE-342,000.0001.000-342,000.000.00-342,000.00
PRUDENTIAL JENNISON SMAL PVXBZ5,919.39519.06089,652.5923,171.08112,823.67
Tamarack Invt Fds Prime20,000.0001.00020,000.000.0020,000.00
Tamarack Invt Fds Prime-20,000.0001.000-20,000.000.00-20,000.00
The India Fund Inc407.00016.91011,999.66-5,117.296,882.37
Thoratic Labs10,285.00031.170163,891.14156,692.31320,583.45
United Parcel Service300.00085.90015,000.0010,770.0025,770.00
-Cash-10,667.500.0010,667.50
TOTAL FLP INV RBCDR-FLP Investment Account RBC Dain Rancher1,209,963.37699,707.311,909,670.68
FLP Inv Schwab On Line-FLP Investments Schwab On-Ilne
Occidental Pete Corp1,163.00092.07037,523.8869,553.53107,077.41
SCHWAB MONEY MARKET FUND SWMXX20,719.2101.00020,719.21'20,719.21
SCHWAB MONEY MARKET FUND SWMXX-7,418.0901.000-7,418.090.00-7,418.09
SCHWAB S&P 500 INDEX FD (SWPPX)2,693.96625.59050,000.0018,938.5968,938.59
-Cash-0.00
TOTAL FLP Inv Schwab On Line-FLP Investments Schwab On-lIne3,950.58
104,775.58•
88,492.12*3,950.58
193,267.70

Portfolio Value Report by Account - As of 5/31/2013 As of 5/31/2013

6/30/2013SecuritySharesQuote/Price estCost BasisGain/LossBalance
FLP Merrill Lynch Investments
-Cash-750.350.00750.35
TOTAL FLP Merrill Lynch Investments750.350.00750.35
FLP Schwab Windhaven
EGSHARES ETFEMERGING MARKETS361.00026.4209.288.53249.099.537.62
ISHARES ETFAAA- A RATED CORPOR177.00050.9559.264.87-245.839.019.04
ISHARES MSCI GERMANYEWG 1808.00026.15018.551.442,577.7621.129.20
ISHARES MSCI HK IDX FD HONG KONG INDE1.923.00019.70036.990.36892.7437.883.10
ISHARES TR COMEX GOLD - PENDING ENLIS1.308.00013.46020.086.90-2.481.2217.605.68
ISHARES TR LEHMAN BD FD LEHMAN 7-10 YR111.000105.32010.822.87867.6511,690.52
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 2000 WITH STOCK SPL272.00097.80022.092.934,508.6726.601.60
ISHARES TRUST FTSE EPRA NARIET GLOBAL1.188.00032.81033.492.365,485.9238.978.28
POWERSHARES S&P ETF 500 LOW VOLATILI847.00030.95021.934.764,279.8926.214.65
POWERSHS DB COMMDTY INDX594.00025.86017.687.72-2.326.8815.360.84
POWERSHS QQO TRUST SER 1639.00073.25038487.128.319.6346.806.75
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR EXPIRING 01/22/2118126.000163.44519.205.711,388.3620.594.07
SPDR GOLD TRUST SPDR GOLD SHARES40.000133.9206.044.69-687.895.356.80
VANGUARD DIV APPRCIATION695.00067.57039430.387,530.7746.961.15
VANGUARD MSCI EAFE ETF582.00037.19020.674.26970.3221.644.58
VANGUARD MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF323.00041.53914.350.86-933.7613.417.10
VANGUARD REIT491.00070.78030.541.934,211.0534.752.98
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTSTK MKT VIPE321.00084.27021.167.745,882.9327.050.67
WISDOMTREE ASIA ETF LOCAL DEBT FUND238.00050.79012487.86-399.8412.088.02
WISDOMTREE JAP HDGD EQTYJAPAN HEDG946.00046.28037.323.676,457.2143.780.88
-Cash-5.366.170.005.366.17
TOTAL FLP Schwab Windhaven445,293.1346,546.56491,839.69
FLP Scottrade-WAX
Amcon Dist Co NEW198.00074.83014.854.97-38.6314,816.34
BLUEKNIGHT ENERGY PARTNERS LP PFD A389.0009.3003.492.44125.263.617.70
BREEZE EASTERN CORP COM224.0008.5401.860.5852.381.912.96
COMMAND SECURITY CORPORATION1.249.0001.6002.502.00-503.601.998.40
DANIER LEATHER INC SV (CANADA)345.00011.9104.490.90-381.954.108.95
DOVER MOTORSPORTS INC2.351.0002.1104.003.70956.914.960.61
DRA CRT ACQUISITION CORP PFD167.00019.3203.256.82-30.383.226.44
EVOQ PPTYS Inc407.0004.6001.162.88709.321.872.20

Page 2

Portfolio Value Report by Account - As of 5/31/2013 As of 5/31/2013

6/30/2013
SecuritySharesQuote/Price estCost BasisGain/LossBalance
FIRST MARBLEHEAD CORP6,469.0001.1805,775.261,858.167,633.42
H M G COURTLAND PROPERTIES INC1,855.00017.79015,698.1517,302.4933,000.64
Hallwood Group Inc PAR $0.10323.0008.0502,740.55-140.402,600.15
HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INC175.00055.2207,839.051,824.459,663.50
INTEGRATED ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC381.0005.5902,007.25122.542,129.79
NATIONAL WESTERN LIFE INS-A-$1 PAR43.000195.9907,037.501,390.078,427.57
NEW ENGLAND RLTY LTD PARTNRSHP154.00043.3905,160.301,521.766,682.06
NOBILITY HOMES INC907.0007.2505,046.101,529.656,575.75
Smith Midland Corp5,648.0001.70010,111.74-510.149,601.60
STEEL PARTNERS HLDGS LP400.00013.6005,135.00305.005,440.00
-Cash-389.210.00389.21
TOTAL FLP Scottrade-WAX102,564.4026,092.89128,657.29
IRA DW RBC >SPD•IRA Diana Wright RBC Dian Rauschr
FIDELITY ADV MID CAP II FIICX2,353.80418.64041,274.452,600.4643,874.91
FIDELITY ADV NEW INSIG 3160715051,179.30324.28014,418.7114,214.7728,633.48
Fundamental Investors Inc. CI A326.01746.5305,791.219,378.3615,169.57
GREAT HALL INV FDS2,206.7601.0002,206.760.002,206.76
GREAT HALL INV FDS-2,206.7601.000-2,206.760.00-2,206.76
JPMORGAN TR I
JLPCX
3,646.14025.33069,159.3023,197.4392,356.73
PRIME MONEY MARKET FUND RBC RESERVE17.1801.00017.180.0017.18
PRUDENTIAL JENNISON SMAL PVXBZ3,760.21419.06076.5471,593.1471,669.68
TOTAL IRA DW RBC >SPD-IRA Diana Wright RBC Dlan Rauschr130,737.39120,984.15*251,721.54
IRA RW RBC (Simple) >SPR-IRA RW Simple
RBC
AMCAP FUND INC
AMCPX
3,317.75525.06062,199.9520,942.9983,142.94
EAGLE SER
HSCCX
685.13640.69023,000.004,878.1827,878.18
FIDELITY ADV NEW INSIG 3160715051,910.65724.28037,643.938,746.8246,390.75
GROWTH FUND OF AMERICA I AGTHX194.28839.01096.427,482.757,579.17
JPMORGAN TR I
JLPCX
1,778.64525.33033,737.4411,315.6445,053.08
Thoratic Labs1,670.00031.17019.017.9633,035.9452,053.90
TOTAL IRA RW RBC (Simple) >SPR•IRA RW Simple @ RBC175,695.70*86,402.334262,098.03
TOTAL Investments2.169.779.92'1.068.225.38'3,238,005.30

'Placeholder Entries for missing data are used in these calculations. Show me.

Page 3

Draft: efta00283671

Other records

Prepared source

Portfolio Value Report by Account - As of 5/31/2013 As of 5/31/2013 | Security | Shares | Quote/Price est | Cost Basis | Gain/Loss | Balance | | | | | | ----------------------------------------------------------- | ------------ | --------------- | ----------------------- | ---------- | ---------------------- | --- | --- | --- | --- | | | | | | | | | | | | | \ ivRBCDR-FLPInvestment<br FLP<br Account RBC Damn Rauscher | | | | | | | | | | | AMCAP FUND INC<br AMCPX | 6,508.852 | 25.060 | 115,020.01 | 48,091.82 | 163,111.83 | | | | | | BAKER HUGHES INC | 360.000 | 45.480 | 10,766.04 | 5,606.76 | 16…