Keyboard shortcuts

/
Search the files
j k
Move through a list of results
[ ]
Previous or next document
g g · G
Top or bottom of the page
Esc
Leave a search field or close this box
?
Show this box

Go to a page: g then

h
Index
t
Timeline
p
People
r
Redactions
x
Explore
w
News
l
Legislation
a
About

Record

Draft: efta00220481

![](_page_0_Picture_0.jpeg)

NYSG LLC 457 MADISON AVE NEW YORK NY 10022-6843

Invoke Number:

Invoice Date: Aug 26.2005 Account Number: Page: 1 of 3

FedEx Tax 71-0427007

Invoice Questions? Contact FedEx Revenue Services

Phone 622.1147 /.1.F 7.6 (CST1 Fax: (800) 548.3020 Internet: vnnv.fedex.com

Invoice Summary Aug 26, 2005

FedEx Express ServicesFedEx News!
Transportation Charges63.00Win a 50 Plasma TV from FedEx 1Gnko s! Now through
Base Discount-23.50Sept. 30. 2005. enter to win a 50 Plasma TV from FedEx
Special Handing Charges4.94Kinko s online al fedexknkos.com,fp4k-fs. While there.
you can learn about File. Print FedEx Kinko s . The FREE
Total Charges
LISD.S.
44.44File. Print FedEx Knko s software allows you to select
printing and binding options, see a preview and even
arrange FedEx shipping for your completed document.
_.USD $
TOTAL THIS INVOICE.
44.44We re even giving away exciting monthly prizes to customers
just for using File. Print FedEx Kinko s. Leam mare and

Kinko s online al fedexknkos.com,fp4k-fs. While there. you can learn about File. Print FedEx Kinko s . The FREE File. Print FedEx Knko s software allows you to select arrange FedEx shipping for your completed document. just for using File. Print FedEx Kinko s. Leam mare and You saved $23.50 in discounts this period! enter al fedexknkos.com,fpfk-fs. No purchase necessary. See complete Official Ries al fedexkinkos.comlpik-fs.

The FecEx Ground accounts referenced in this invoice have been transferred and asagned lo. are owned by. and we payable to FedEx Express.

To ensure primer croft pease return Our P06,11 Vigh yaw wrimoor to Fink

Phase do not stook. or km. Please nuke your Ned payable to Saab.

0 For donee of Stem d,eck Me ledcontuse low on reverts Bide

Remittance Advice

Your payment is due by Sep 10. 2005

Invoice
Account
Number
Number
Amount
Due
USD 844.44

SP 01 000001 97702 A 1 ASNGLP NYSG LLC 457 MADISON AVE NEW YORK NY 10022-6843

I I I I 11..1.11

FedEx P.O. Box 371461 Pittsburgh PA 15250-7461

![](_page_1_Picture_0.jpeg)

Invoice Number:
Invoice Date:Aug 26.2005
Account Number:
Page:2 of 3

Adjustment Request FAX TO (800) 548-3020

Tracking NoAirbill No.
Explanation
Reason Code
Flf FORE YOU FAX
REASON CODE KEY
Reason
Please kiclude detailed explanation for each adjustment request.Description
Code
Remember to include recipient's account number or third party'sDuplicate Eking
DUP
account number if applicable.PND
Shipment Never Sent
Incorrect Rates or Pieces
RATE
RRA
Rebill Recipient - Include
From:Recipient's Account No.
RSA
Rebill Sender
Rebill Thit Party - Include
RTA
Name
Date
Third Party's Account No.
Incorrect Surcharge -
SUR
Please Explain
Other - Please Explain
OTHR
Business Phone
Business Fax
This form cannot be used to request Invoice Adjustments due to Service Failures or lack of a POD.
To request adjustments for Service Failures or lack of a POD. please call 1-800-622-1147.
visit our internet site at www.ledex.com or register for FIO.
Fedtz
Federal Express
Please Indicate change In address for the account a listed belowE Physical Address ❑ Billing Address
❑ Malting Address
Account Number:
Name:
Address:Apt. r Suite:
City:Zp
Phone (
Authorizing Sgnatute:

![](_page_2_Picture_0.jpeg)

Invoice Number:

Invoice Date: Aug 26, 2005 Account Number: Page: 3 of 3

FedEx Express Shipment Detail By Payor Type (Original)

Picked up: Aug 18, 2005Payor: ShipperReference: NO REFERENCE INFORMATION
Fuel Surcharge - FedEx has applied a fuel surcharge of 12.50% to this shipment.
Tracking IDSenderRecipient
Service Type FedEx Intl PriorityLAUREN KWINTNERJAMES CASNER
Package Type FedEx EnvelopeNYSG LLCSTRYKER DUEASING, GASNER, DOLLUS
Zone457 MADISON AVE
Orig./DestJRB/STTNEW YORK NY 10022-6843 USST. THOMAS 00804 VI
Packages
Weight0.5 lbsTransportation Charge31.50
DeliveredAug 19, 2005 14:48Fuel Surcharge2.47
Signed byM.BETHUNEDiscount-11.75
CustomsTotal Transportation ChargesUSD $22.22
Entry DateAug 19, 2005
FedEx UseG6167/US010/
Picked up: Aug 22, 2005Payor: ShipperReference: NO REFERENCE INFORMATION
Fuel Surcharge - FedEx has applied a fuel surcharge of 12.50% to this shipment.
Tracking ID
Zone
Orig./Dest.
Packages
Weight
Service Type FedEx Intl Priority
Package Type FedEx Envelope
JRB/STT
0.5 lbs
Sender
LAUIR KWINTNER
NYSG LLC
457 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK NY 10022-6843 US
Recipient
JAMES COSNER
STRYKER DUENNING CARNER DELLISON
ST THOMAS 00804 VI
Delivered
Signed by
Aug 23, 2005 14:17
M.BETHUNE
Transportation Charge
Fuel Surcharge
Discount
31.50
2.47
-11.75
Customs
Entry Date
FedEx Use
Aug 23, 2005
G4885/US010/
Total Transportation ChargesUSD $22.22
Shipment Detail Subtotal44.44

Draft: efta00220481

Other records

Prepared source

NYSG LLC 457 MADISON AVE NEW YORK NY 10022-6843 Invoke Number: Invoice Date: Aug 26.2005 Account Number: Page: 1 of 3 FedEx Tax 71-0427007 Invoice Questions? Contact FedEx Revenue Services Phone 622.1147 /.1.F 7.6 (CST1 Fax: (800) 548.3020 Internet: vnnv.fedex.com Invoice Summary Aug 26, 2005 | FedEx Express Services | | FedEx News! | | --------------------------------- | ------ | --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | | Transportation Charges | 63.00 | Win a 50 Plas…